Nepal vehicle guide
Avatr 11
Nepal-market price, variants, specifications, features and buying context.
NepalRoads verdict
The Avatr 11 makes the most sense for buyers who want a distinctive premium EV with long published range and a technology-led interior. The 90 kWh version is the lower-cost entry, while the 116 kWh version mainly buys a larger battery and longer published range.
What we like
What to watch
Nepal context
How it fits Nepal
180 mm is the recorded clearance figure. Compare it with the speed breakers, broken surfaces, steep ramps and hill-road approaches you use regularly.
The catalogue records about 575 km NEDC. Use the published number for comparison, then allow for traffic, elevation, AC use, speed and load in real Nepal driving.
Confirm current authorised service coverage, warranty, spare-parts support, exact delivered equipment and stock with the Nepal distributor or dealer before booking.
Variants
Price and core specification summary
| Variant | Price | Battery / engine | Power / motor | Range / mileage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 90 kWh RWD | NPR 145.00 lakh | 90 kWh | 230 kW (313 PS) / 370 Nm | 575 km (NEDC) |
| 116 kWh RWD | NPR 160.00 lakh | 116 kWh | 230 kW (313 PS) / 370 Nm | 680 km (NEDC) |
Complete data
Detailed specifications and equipment
Price & Nepal Market2 fields
| Specification / equipment | 90 kWh RWD | 116 kWh RWD |
|---|---|---|
| Ex-showroom price | NPR 145.00 lakh | NPR 160.00 lakh |
| Price | NPR 145 lakh | NPR 160 lakh |
Powertrain6 fields
| Specification / equipment | 90 kWh RWD | 116 kWh RWD |
|---|---|---|
| Fuel / energy type | EV | EV |
| Power / motor | 230 kW (313 PS) / 370 Nm | 230 kW (313 PS) / 370 Nm |
| Maximum power | 230 kW | 230 kW |
| Drivetrain | RWD | RWD |
| Single-motor RWD | Yes | Yes |
| Power / Torque | 190 kW / 370 Nm | 190 kW / 370 Nm |
Performance & Efficiency4 fields
| Specification / equipment | 90 kWh RWD | 116 kWh RWD |
|---|---|---|
| Range / mileage | 575 km (NEDC) | 680 km (NEDC) |
| Range (NEDC) | 575 km | 680 km |
| Range / Use | 575 km NEDC | 680 km NEDC |
| Extended-range 116 kWh pack | — | Yes |
Battery & Charging10 fields
| Specification / equipment | 90 kWh RWD | 116 kWh RWD |
|---|---|---|
| Battery capacity | 90 kWh | 116 kWh |
| 8yr battery warranty | Yes | — |
| Battery / Engine | 90 kWh NMC | 116 kWh NMC |
| Motor | 190 kW Nepal-market rear motor | 190 kW Nepal-market rear motor |
| Maximum torque | 370 Nm | 370 Nm |
| Drivetrain | RWD | RWD |
| Battery | 90 kWh or 116 kWh NMC | 90 kWh or 116 kWh NMC |
| Published range | 575 km / 680 km NEDC | 575 km / 680 km NEDC |
| DC fast charge | 30% to 80% in about 25 minutes reported | 30% to 80% in about 25 minutes reported |
| Battery warranty | 8 years / 160,000 km reported in Nepal | 8 years / 160,000 km reported in Nepal |
Dimensions & Capacity9 fields
| Specification / equipment | 90 kWh RWD | 116 kWh RWD |
|---|---|---|
| Body type | SUV | SUV |
| Seats | 5 | 5 |
| Length | 4,880 mm | 4,880 mm |
| Width | 1,970 mm | 1,970 mm |
| Height | 1,601 mm | 1,601 mm |
| Wheelbase | 2,975 mm | 2,975 mm |
| Ground clearance | 180 mm | 180 mm |
| Seating | 5 | 5 |
| Suspension | Double wishbone front, five-link rear | Double wishbone front, five-link rear |
Wheels, Tyres & Brakes1 fields
| Specification / equipment | 90 kWh RWD | 116 kWh RWD |
|---|---|---|
| Wheels | 21-inch alloys reported | 21-inch alloys reported |
Safety & Security4 fields
| Specification / equipment | 90 kWh RWD | 116 kWh RWD |
|---|---|---|
| 6 airbags | Yes | Yes |
| Cabin | Multi-screen cockpit with premium materials | Multi-screen cockpit with premium materials |
| Camera | 360-degree camera with transparent chassis reported | 360-degree camera with transparent chassis reported |
| Airbags | 6 reported for Nepal-market coverage | 6 reported for Nepal-market coverage |
ADAS & Driver Assistance2 fields
| Specification / equipment | 90 kWh RWD | 116 kWh RWD |
|---|---|---|
| Huawei ADS driver assistance with 3 lidars | Yes | — |
| Driver assistance | Huawei-backed assistance suite | Huawei-backed assistance suite |
Exterior & Lighting1 fields
| Specification / equipment | 90 kWh RWD | 116 kWh RWD |
|---|---|---|
| Panoramic sunroof | Yes | Yes |
Infotainment & Connectivity3 fields
| Specification / equipment | 90 kWh RWD | 116 kWh RWD |
|---|---|---|
| Triple-screen cabin | Yes | — |
| 25-speaker audio | Yes | Yes |
| Triple screens | — | Yes |
Other Specifications12 fields
| Specification / equipment | 90 kWh RWD | 116 kWh RWD |
|---|---|---|
| Battery / engine | 90 kWh | 116 kWh |
| Battery / Engine | 90 kWh | 116 kWh |
| Power / Motor | 230 kW (313 PS) / 370 Nm | 230 kW (313 PS) / 370 Nm |
| Range / Mileage | 575 km (NEDC) | 680 km (NEDC) |
| Fuel type | EV | EV |
| Body | SUV | SUV |
| Changan-Huawei-CATL luxury coupe SUV | Yes | — |
| Frameless doors | Yes | Yes |
| 21-inch alloys | Yes | Yes |
| 360 camera | Yes | Yes |
| Drive | RWD | RWD |
| Huawei ADS with 3 lidars | — | Yes |
Manufacturer/global reference fields are used only when the exact Nepal-market detail is not published and are labelled in the source section below. They should not be read as a promise of Nepal trim equipment.
Cross-shop
What else should you compare?
Ownership planning
Estimate your monthly EMI
Planning estimate based on the starting listed price. The default 40% down payment matches the NepalRoads private-vehicle planning baseline. Actual lender terms can be stricter.
Sources
Data sources and checks
Official Nepal sources are preferred. Manufacturer/global sources are reference-only unless the Nepal-market variant is confirmed.
How NepalRoads verifies vehicle data →
Prices, variants, specifications and availability can change. NepalRoads leaves unconfirmed figures unconfirmed. Confirm the exact delivered vehicle, current quotation and Nepal-market equipment with the authorised distributor or dealer before purchase.
Current price / test drive
Request a quotation
Keep exploring
Continue your shortlist
Move between the NepalRoads tools without starting your research again.
Quick answers
Avatr 11 FAQs
What is the Avatr 11 price in Nepal?
NPR 145.00-160.00 lakh
Which Avatr 11 variants are listed in NepalRoads?
90 kWh RWD, 116 kWh RWD.
What is the ground clearance of the Avatr 11?
180 mm. Check the exact variant/source note above where market specifications differ.
What is the driving range of the Avatr 11?
575 km. The result depends on the stated test cycle, variant and real-world conditions.
How can I compare the Avatr 11 with another car?
Use the Compare button on this page. NepalRoads will prefill the Avatr 11 in the comparison tool so you only need to choose the other car.

